[a] Surfaces
                  Da Vinci • BS
[a] Horos
                  Babelscores

[∂] Cosm’Ariel
                  Babelscores
[∂] Locis
                  Babelscores
[∂] Memini
                  Babelscores
[∂] Dialogue in Nature
                  Babelscores

[a] Ora i passeri (R)
[a] Gerua (R)

[a] Until the desert knows *

[a] Der Regen • • 

[a] Moira *

[a] Die Welt der Waldes *

[a] Silence is all we dread
                Da Vinci
[a] La battaglia del solstizio

[a] Nexus
                Babelscores
[a] Corps I
                Babelscores
[a] Corps II
                Babelscores
[a] Corps III
                Babelscores
[a] Monos
               Da Vinci •  Babelscores

[a] Lo stellato (R)

[a] Nuclear emptiness (R)

[a] Norils’k (R)

[a] Piano duel (R)

[∂]
Studio per fl. ed elettronica

The seagull
Rain
Notturno
Aria

 

Legenda

[a] Acoustic
[v] Audiovisual
[∂]
Mixed
[ƒ] Installations
[µMultimodal
[s] Support

     (R) Currently reviewing

SOLO
(with o without electronics)

Cosm'Ariel

Sopranino F flute and electronics
2020
8′ 05″

Antonella F. Bini





Surfaces

Four pieces for piano
2015
15′
Première
Cordula Fels and Bianca Schumann at Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien
Finalist at «3rd edition Mauricio Kagel composition competition»





Locis

Bass and C flutes (one player) and electronics
2015
12′
Première
Antonella Fines Bini at Sala La Claque – Teatro della Tosse – Genova





Horos

Cello solo
2009
8′ 00″
Première
Andrea Scacchi  at Sala Puccini – Milano





Dialogue in Nature

Alto saxophone and tape (audiofile)
2005
6′ 05″

Award:
5° Composition Competition Pierre Schaeffer 



Chamber
(two ore more instruments)




Der Regen

Lied, soprano and piano (Thilo Krause)
2020
6′ 00″

Première
Milano (soon)

 





Die Welt des Waldes

Trombone and cello
2019
11′ 00″

Première
Two New Duo Ensemble at LAC Teatro Studio – Lugano – 13th April 2019





Silence is all we dread

Soprano and piano (after E. Dickinson)
2018
9′ 00″

Première
Milano (soon)





La battaglia del solstizio

Male choir TTBB
2017
5′ 00″

Première
Unperformed





Nexus

Ensemble (C flute, clarinet, violin, cello, via, perc., piano, audiofiles – opt.)
2015
10′

Première
20/23 September 2015, Expo Gate, Milan – Sentieri Selvaggi (C. Boccadoro)





Corps I

Violin and piano
2015
4′ 30″

Première
Unperformed





Corps II

Viola and piano
2015
4′ 30″

Première
Unperformed





Corps III

Cello and piano
2015
4′ 30″

Première
Unperformed





Studio per flauti ed elettronica

solo C flute, 10/16 C flutes, 2 piccolo, 3 alto, 2 basses and live electronics
2014
7′

Première
Milano 13 October 2014 – Palazzina Liberty – Milan





Monos

String quatet
2013
8′

Winner of «Sergio Dragoni Prize» Società del Quartetto di Milano

Première
Wednesday 29 June 2014 – Sala Verdi at Conservatory of Milan
Quartetto di Cremona
Quartetto Dàidalos





Lo Stellato

Three mixed choirs  2010
9′


Première

Unperformed





Nuclear Emptiness

Alto sax, two pianos, timpani and tam-tam

2005
8′ 30″

Première
Unperformed





Norils'k

Two wind quintet and baritone

2005

10′

Première
Unperformed





Piano Duel

Four hand piano

2003

8′

Première
Unperformed









KRACH (Rumpus)

Stereo fixed audio media
2019
10′

Première
Teatro dell’Architettura di Mendrisio • Rumpus by Daniela Lehmann
Deutsche Hygienemuseum Dresden
UfaFabrik Internationales Kulturcentrum (Berlin)





Verso

Stereophonic or quadraphonic fixed audio media
2014
10′

Première
Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana UAM Xochimilco – MUSLAB (Mexico City, Mexico)
New York City Eletroacoustic Music Festival – NYCEMF (New York City, USA).





Patmos3

Quadraphonic fixed audio media (composed with G. Bianchi e A. Laraspata)
2012
10′

Première
Centro San Fedele (Milan, Italy)





To telos to aoriston

Quadraphonic fixed audio media
2011
8′

Unperformed





Baix

Stereophonic fixed audio media
2011
4′

Première
Foto Forum Gallery (Bozen, Italy)









Mare RLTD

Multimodal perfomance 

Concept and music: Omar Dodaro 

Sound design: Stefano Cucchi

Visual: Lorenzo Ciapponi

2019/2020

48′ Performance version première
Spazio M.C.U. Milano (2019)

26′ Audiovisual version première
Artkeys Prize Agropoli (Salerno – Italia; 2020)









Water Words
Le parole dell'acqua

Audiovisual
7’11”
2013

  1. Minikino, Bali, Indonesia, Nov 2017 (short list) – Asia première
  2. Los Angeles Cine Festival, Feb 2017 (semi-finalist)
  3. Boomtown, Beaumont, TX, USA, Feb 23-26, 2017 (official selection) – USA première
  4. Today’s Music, Rome, Italy, 2014 (official selection)
  5. Concerti di mezzogiorno, Orta San Giulio, Aug 2014 (official selection)
  6. Synchresis, Valencia and Granada, Spain, Nov 2014 (official selection)
  7. Vuoto Ciclo – Sankta Sango – PAN, Naples, 2013  (official selection) – World premiére




Ad Tensa (hall)

Audiovisual
Installation
Made in collaboration with Olo Creative Farm
2’50”
2009

Biennale di Alessandria





Broken Intimacy - Intimità violata (Passage)

Audiovisual
Installation
Made in collaboration with Olo Creative Farm
8’30”
2006

  1. Allarmi Como
  2. Athens video art festival
  3. Mya Lurgo Gallery
  4. Open week street art più








Il Mercante di sogni

Short narrative (2009)

  1. 3rd runner up at Movie Picture Film Contest, USA
  2. Selected at River’s Edge International Film Festival, USA

Buy on Bancamp!

TrailerVimeo

Teaser

La provincia di Como